Tag (again...)

I was tagged again by Halen....though I seldomly do this so called tag but I think I'll do this one....

Name : Zanariah Wan Muhammad (don't ask why I don't have "Wan")

Sisters : 4 elders and 4 youngers.....lot of them,hehehe.

Brothers : 1

Shoe size : 5

Height : 153cm

Where do you live : Keningau, Sabah

Have you ever been on a plane : Definitely

Swam in the ocean : of course
Fallen asleep at school : I'm not sure....rasa nyer tak pernah, since I dok depan.

Broken someone’s heart : ntah....

Fell off your chair : oh Yes ! hahaha !

Sat by the phone all night waiting for someone to call : sudah semestinyer...

Saved e-mails : never.

What is your room like : my room? sometimes sgt ler tidy and cosy..somtimes mcm tongkang pecah, ekekek.

What’s right beside you: a telephone

What is the last thing you ate : sweet buns that I baked myself....(nok oyak jugok tu...kikiki)

Chicken pox : tak ingat

Sore throat : err...very seldom.

Stitches : I had my first stitches when I was 8, my heel was koyak sbb terpijak besi ubat nyamuk tu....and then....masa bersalin to sophea...lots of stitches !hahaha !and masa Laila too...masa Yasmin n Aina..no stitches needed.

Broken nose : Never....broken tak pernah, tp bruised yer kot....hahaha, masa tu I tgh berkhayal main ice skating using plastik bags as my skate.....pastu jatuh tersembam,hahaha..the person who gave me that brilliant idea to use plastic bags was my sister, Kak Noor.

Do you Believe in love at first sight : I guess not.

Like picnics : suker la jugak.

Who was/were…The last person you danced with : My kids

Last made you smile : my kids la...I smile a lot.

You last yelled at : The kids ,of course. Luckily I have a bunch of kids that I can yell to, ekekeke.

Today did you…

Kissed anyone : Of kos le my cik abe and my kids....paling byk kena cium of kos Yasmin n Aina....muah muah muah !

Get sick : Nope.

Talk to an ex : never intended or wanted to.

Miss someone : Missing my Ayang....my mom..my Abah...my sisters...ish..sedey la plok...

Who do you really hate: I ni payah nak hate people, w/p those people tell lies about me (or my family) but I still don't hate them...biarla dosa tu mereka tanggung sendiri...lagi satu....I hate mereka yg pretend to be nice and sincere, but the fact is they are not....tak yah la wat baik if you're not sincere....I know that u're doing it sebab nak jaga imej u jer.... g.t.h laa....

Do you like your hand-writing : sometimes

Are your toe nails painted : nope.

Whose bed other than yours would you rather sleep in : err...my kids, my mom's

What colour of shirts are you wearing now : red

Are you a friendly person : I am friendly, but I think I'm not as friendly as I used to be anymore. Tok tahu bakpo....

Do you have pets : I used to have a cat.

Do you sleep with the TV on :Nope...but my husband does.

What are you doing right now : Doing this tag thing...what do you think I'm doing?

Can you handle the truth : owh my.....depends.

Are you closer to your mother or father : My Ma.

Do you eat healthy : healthy? what is healthy?.....kui kui kui...but I love vegies and ulams.

Do you still have pictures of you & your ex : Definitely not ! Are you crazy?

If you’re having a bad day, who are you most likely to go to : Of course my other half and my PC

Are you loud or quiet most of the time : Loud Loud Loud.....

Are you confident : depends...if not, I pretend to be confident.

5 things I was doing 10 years ago:10 years ago.....? hmm let me think....1998...

1. I met my husband for the first time

2. I was in my second year in the Uni.

3. I was so damn crazy about Silat

4. renting a house for the first time

5.representing the state of Selangor for a silat tournament, and won a gold medal and 3 silver medals.


5 things I would do if i were a billionaire:
1. bayor utang
2. invest laa...
3. set up a company..for my kids and my kid's kids to work with.
4. save some
5. donate some..because the more you give, the more you'd get back.

5 of my bad habits:
1. rajin bermusim...kehkehkeh
2. bad temper
3. suka garu2 kepala
4. I spend too much time on the internet...err..bad habit ker tu?
5. ape lagi yer.....? tu je kot?

5 places I’ve lived/living
1. Kg Penambang, Kota Bharu ,Kelantan
2. Mengabang Telipot, T'ganu.
3. Serdang, Selangor.
4. Keningau, Sabah.
5. tu je.

and I choose to tag one person only...which is my beloved husband

Comments

ami said…
alahaii..
we did the same tag.
time jwb tag pon lebih kurang same aje..and there were a few answers pon quite the same as mine..
haha..mcm sehati sjiwa la plak kite nie..ekeke..

bubye
amie
we shared the same parents,came from the same womb and used to share the same roof...eh...sama la.....what a coincidence......kuikuikui.
adrina adi said…
laa, i nak buat jugak. biar u tak tag i pung... hehehe
halen said…
wahhh.. husb u pun kena tag ker hahaha..
ami said…
eh..haa..
one more thing..
yg main ice skating guna plastic bag kt kaki tue...i played that game too..haha..and pnh terjatuh jugop..my game partner msti lah fatien adibah wan muhammad..
adeihh...

bubye
amie
fuhhh... pnjg gilosss TAG nie. Sib baik aku `terlepas' he..he..

Janna, kata X caya `Love at d 1st sight' tur... tapi cik abe awak tu mcm 1st love jer.. camne? jwb...jgn tak jwb..
deidaa said…
heh apa ni kak zana,
tok buat pon lg tag sy? huhu ekekek! :p
kakak: buat laa.buat la...I misti sker...

halen: a'ah, tag dia biar dia update blog dia plak, lagi pon nak tgk dia jawab aper,hehehe.

ami:owh, saya ingat saya soram jer main gitu....awok nok maing nga sapo lagi...Budik Surianto la...ekekek.

Nur:for me, he is my first love, love at first sight tu cinta pandang pertama...and we fell in love lepas pandangan yg ker berapa pon tak tahu laa...hehehe....

Deida: owh Deida cayam..tu kak zana wak doh....amacam? okey ko?hehehe.

Popular posts from this blog

Dari Dapur Janna : Resepi Nasi Mandy Kambing/Ayam

Fettucini Alfredo

Aileen Diyana, the lucky no. 6!